Marilyn Monroe

Birth Name :

Norma Jean Mortensen

Birth Date :

June 01, 1926

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

Cover of the first Playboy issue (Dec - 1953)

Marilyn Monroe Related News

Megan Fox Is Losing Marilyn Monroe Tattoo

Megan Fox Is Losing Marilyn Monroe Tattoo

Comment | 2051 days ago
Megan Fox is in the process of having her Marilyn Monroe tattoo on her right forearm removed. Read More
Debbie Harry Admits Crush on Marilyn Monroe

Debbie Harry Admits Crush on Marilyn Monroe

Comment | 2051 days ago
Debbie Harry says she's always been 'open-minded' about her sexuality and used to have a crush on Marilyn Monroe when she was a teenager. Read More
Marilyn Monroe Crowned the Greatest Blonde of All Time

Marilyn Monroe Crowned the Greatest Blonde of All Time

Comment | 2296 days ago
The late screen legend beats off a host of modern beauties that include Cameron Diaz, Madonna and Scarlett Johansson to be awarded the title. Read More

Marilyn Monroe Album and Single

Marilyn Monroe Movie