Birth Name :

Mario Dewar Barrett

Birth Date :

August 27, 1986

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Popular for :

Single "Let Me Love You" from album "Turning Point" (2004)

Mario Picture

Mario Related News

Sandra Bullock Grabs Two Nominations for 2010 Golden Globes, Full List Nominees

Sandra Bullock Grabs Two Nominations for 2010 Golden Globes, Full List Nominees

Comment | 2552 days ago
Two of her 2009 movies, 'The Blind Side' and 'The Proposal', have brought the star of 'Miss Congeniality' nods for Best Actress at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards. Read More
Anna Kendrick Nominated for 2010 Critics' Choice Awards

Anna Kendrick Nominated for 2010 Critics' Choice Awards

Comment | 2552 days ago
The Jessica Stanley of the 'Twilight Saga' series receives Best Supporting Actress nomination from the Broadcast Film Critics Association for her performance in 'Up in the Air'. Read More
Stacy Ferguson Happy to Play a Prostitute in Movie Musical 'Nine'

Stacy Ferguson Happy to Play a Prostitute in Movie Musical 'Nine'

Comment | 3055 days ago
Stacy Ferguson a.k.a Fergie says she's thrilled to get to play a prostitute in movie musical 'Nine'. Read More

Mario Album and Single