Mariska Hargitay

Birth Name :

Mariska Magdolna Hargitay

Birth Date :

January 23, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Detective Olivia Benson in "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (since 1999)

Mariska Hargitay Picture

Mariska Hargitay Related News

Anna Kendrick Lands a Nod at 2010 SAG Awards

Anna Kendrick Lands a Nod at 2010 SAG Awards

Comment | 2248 days ago
Having received a Golden Globe nomination on December 15, the Jessica Stanley of the 'Twilight Saga' series is up for another award, the 16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards. Read More
Mariska Hargitay Confirmed Returning to 'Law and Order: SVU'

Mariska Hargitay Confirmed Returning to 'Law and Order: SVU'

Comment | 2419 days ago
Mariska Hargitay has signed on to reprise her role as Detective Olivia Benson on 'Law and Order: Special Victims Unit' 11th season. Read More

Mariska Hargitay Movie