Mark Salling News

Birth Name :

Mark Wayne Salling

Birth Date :

August 17, 1982

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Noah 'Puck' Puckerman in TV series "Glee" (2009)

Mark Salling Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | Next
Mark Salling Fractures His Pelvis

Mark Salling Fractures His Pelvis

Comment | 1670 days ago
The 'Glee' hunk is in good spirits despite accidentally breaking his pelvis, tweeting, 'I can still walk and even run.' Read More
Dianna Agron and Mark Salling Enjoy Parenting in 'Glee' 3.04 Promo

Dianna Agron and Mark Salling Enjoy Parenting in 'Glee' 3.04 Promo

Comment | 1728 days ago
Agron's Quinn Fabray and Salling's Noah Puckerman are seen working together to take care of their little baby, who is already adopted by Rachel Berry's mother. Read More
Mark Salling Loves Disc-Golfing With Cory Monteith

Mark Salling Loves Disc-Golfing With Cory Monteith

Comment | 1805 days ago
The Noah Puckerman depicter says he and Cory did disc-golfing in almost every tour stop when hitting the road with 'Glee' stars this year. Read More
Chris Colfer's Sister Abandons Him for Mark Salling

Chris Colfer's Sister Abandons Him for Mark Salling

Comment | 1868 days ago
The Kurt Hummel of 'Glee' shares that his sister Hannah always falls asleep when watching his acting on the popular series, insisting, 'She's in love with Mark Salling.' Read More
Pics: Chris Colfer Snapped Sharing Bed With 'Glee' Co-Stars

Pics: Chris Colfer Snapped Sharing Bed With 'Glee' Co-Stars

Comment | 1875 days ago
In a series of photos posted by Chord Overstreet, the actor playing Kurt on the hit series is captured taking a nap on a bed with the Sam depicter and Mark Salling laying next to him. Read More
Puck Coaxing Rachel to Throw Party in New 'Glee' Clip

Puck Coaxing Rachel to Throw Party in New 'Glee' Clip

Comment | 1956 days ago
Hearing that Rachel's parents are out of town, Puck approaches her to talk her into throwing a party for the glee club at her house. Read More
Lea Michele Outs Mark Salling's Past Romance With 'Glee' Co-Star

Lea Michele Outs Mark Salling's Past Romance With 'Glee' Co-Star

Comment | 2051 days ago
In an interview for the December issue of Teen Vogue magazine, the actress who plays Rachel Berry on the FOX hit series spills that the Puck depicter dated Naya Rivera 'for a little while'. Read More
Mark Salling Captured Playing With Baby on 'Glee' Set

Mark Salling Captured Playing With Baby on 'Glee' Set

Comment | 2070 days ago
The baby's sighting sparks speculation that it might mean the return of Puck and Quinn's, but a closer inspection presents the unlikely since the child is a boy. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | Next