Birth Name :

Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Date :

June 05, 1971

Birth Place :

Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

As Eddie Adams/Dirk Diggler in "Boogie Nights" (1997)

Mark Wahlberg Picture

Mark Wahlberg Related News

Taylor Lautner: It's So Odd Being Praised by Mark Wahlberg

Taylor Lautner: It's So Odd Being Praised by Mark Wahlberg

Comment | 1758 days ago
Commenting on the compliment he received from the 'Max Payne' actor at the HFPA annual luncheon, the Jacob Black of the 'Twilight Saga' film series says, 'It's just really surreal.' Read More
Mark Wahlberg Making Film With Justin Bieber

Mark Wahlberg Making Film With Justin Bieber

Comment | 1857 days ago
Actor Mark Wahlberg has revealed that he is making a film with teenage singing sensation Justin Bieber. Read More
Mark Wahlberg Admitted He Did Fight and Sneak Out of a Window

Mark Wahlberg Admitted He Did Fight and Sneak Out of a Window

Comment | 1940 days ago
'The Fighter' star revealed that his training was helpful when he got into fight to 'return the favor' a few years ago in a club as his friend was punched. Read More

Mark Wahlberg Album and Single