Birth Name :

Kara's Flowers

Birth Date :

1999

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

Album "Song about Jane" (2002)

Maroon 5 Picture

Maroon 5 Related News

Adam Levine Wants to Stop Singing About Women

Adam Levine Wants to Stop Singing About Women

Comment | 2132 days ago
The frontman of Maroon 5 admits it is 'absolutely ridiculous' how many models are featured in his band's songs and is planning for the group to take a new direction. Read More
Maroon 5 Rock Wild Party in 'Give a Little More' Video

Maroon 5 Rock Wild Party in 'Give a Little More' Video

Comment | 2147 days ago
Being surrounded by nearly-topless females who are dancing to the beat, frontman Adam Levine and his fellow band members are jamming the second single off their new album 'Hands All Over'. Read More
Girlfriend Gets Violent With Adam Levine in Maroon 5's 'Misery' Video

Girlfriend Gets Violent With Adam Levine in Maroon 5's 'Misery' Video

Comment | 2217 days ago
Thrown through a plate-glass window and beaten in a bathroom stall are some of the brutality the frontman have to endure in the music video for the lead single off 'Hands All Over'. Read More