Martin Sheen

Birth Name :

Ramon Gerardo Antonio Estevez

Birth Date :

August 03, 1940

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Popular for :

As Captain Benjamin L. Willard in "Apocalypse Now" (1979)

Martin Sheen Picture

Martin Sheen Related News

Kiefer Sutherland: Charlie Sheen Always Lands on His Feet

Kiefer Sutherland: Charlie Sheen Always Lands on His Feet

Comment | 1926 days ago
The '24' star wished only the best for the troubled actor, saying 'I care a lot about him. ...like a lot of people you get worried, but it's not something I know a whole lot about.' Read More
Martin Sheen Likens Charlie's Addiction to Cancer

Martin Sheen Likens Charlie's Addiction to Cancer

Comment | 1953 days ago
'This disease of addiction is a form of cancer. You have to have an equal measure of concern and love,' explains the 'West Wing' actor about his son's problem with substance abuse. Read More