Mary J. Blige

Birth Name :

Mary Jane Blige

Birth Date :

January 11, 1971

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "What's the 411?" (1992)

Mary J. Blige Picture

Mary J. Blige Related News

Mary J. Blige Owes Fans to Stay Truthful in Songs

Mary J. Blige Owes Fans to Stay Truthful in Songs

Comment | 2092 days ago
Unable to disappoint people who might feel like she feels, the 'Family Affair' singer claims she sings about her turbulent past so that they can always relate to her and take a positive message. Read More
Mary J. Blige: My Depression Inspires 'I Can See in Color'

Mary J. Blige: My Depression Inspires 'I Can See in Color'

Comment | 2111 days ago
Speaking about the song she co-wrote for 'Precious: Based on the Novel PUSH by Sapphire' soundtrack, the 'Be Without You' singer takes her back to her own struggles with depression. Read More
Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Nominated for 2010 BET Award

Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Nominated for 2010 BET Award

Comment | 2259 days ago
At upcoming 2010 BET Awards, which will be held on June 27 at Los Angeles' Shrine Auditorium, Bieber is nominated for Best New Artist, while Gomez lands in Young Stars Award category. Read More

Mary J. Blige Movie