Mary-Kate Olsen News

Birth Name :

Mary Kate Olsen

Birth Date :

June 13, 1986

Birth Place :

Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Popular for :

As Michelle Elizabeth Tanner on ABC's "Full House" (1987)

Mary-Kate Olsen Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Report: Kanye West Hooking Up With Mary-Kate Olsen at His Birthday Bash

Report: Kanye West Hooking Up With Mary-Kate Olsen at His Birthday Bash

Comment | 1937 days ago
Words are, the ex-boyfriend of Amber Rose was spotted hooking up with the twin sister of Ashley Olsen during his 34th birthday party at Submercer Nightclub, NYC. Read More
Olsen Twins Have Shared Memories

Olsen Twins Have Shared Memories

Comment | 2016 days ago
Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen didn't know what actually happened to whom because some of their memories are shared. Read More
Mary-Kate Olsen Dating Shoe Designer

Mary-Kate Olsen Dating Shoe Designer

Comment | 2045 days ago
The 'Beastly' actress sparks rumor she might be romancing Upper Echelon Shoes co-founder Seth Campbell after they were spotted going on a date at Lavo restaurant and nightclub in New York. Read More
Mary-Kate Olsen Won't Wish Her Upbringing on Anyone

Mary-Kate Olsen Won't Wish Her Upbringing on Anyone

Comment | 2246 days ago
Though she admits that she has no regrets about her childhood stardom, the twin sister of Ashley Olsen insists that she wouldn't ever want anyone else to go through what she faced as a youngster. Read More
'London Street Style' Inspires Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen's Next Collection

'London Street Style' Inspires Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen's Next Collection

Comment | 2326 days ago
The 23-year-old twins, who have three clothing lines, The Row, Elizabeth and James, and Olsenboye, want to add to the lower-priced juniors range Olsenboye which is inspired by U.K capital's fashion. Read More
Mary-Kate Olsen No Longer Together With Artist Boyfriend

Mary-Kate Olsen No Longer Together With Artist Boyfriend

Comment | 2407 days ago
A representative for the twin sister of Ashley Olsen comes out with a confirmation that the actress has split from her New-York based artist beau Nate Lowman, whom she started dating in 2008. Read More
Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen Said Racing to Walk Down the Aisle

Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen Said Racing to Walk Down the Aisle

Comment | 2546 days ago
Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen are reportedly racing to get married because they believe that whoever gets married first will steal all attention from the other. Read More
Rihanna Rumored Dating Mary-Kate Olsen's Alleged Ex-Beau

Rihanna Rumored Dating Mary-Kate Olsen's Alleged Ex-Beau

Comment | 2580 days ago
Despite rumor that she still has some special feelings for her ex-boyfriend Chris Brown, Rihanna reportedly goes on a date with Travis London, Mary-Kate Olsen's alleged ex-lover. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next