Matt Damon

Birth Name :

Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Date :

October 08, 1970

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

As Will Hunting in "Good Will Hunting" (1997)

Matt Damon Picture

Matt Damon Related News

Matt Damon Balances Family and Work

Matt Damon Balances Family and Work

Comment | 1804 days ago
When speaking about family and work, the 'Invictus' actor shares that he believes it is possible to strike the right balance between personal and professional commitments. Read More
Matt Damon Has No Regret Not Having Son

Matt Damon Has No Regret Not Having Son

Comment | 1805 days ago
'The Adjustment Bureau' star, who has three daughters and a stepdaughter from wife Luciana, feels he has learned a lot from life by living in an all-female household. Read More
Matt Damon Won't Sell Out Director of His Movies

Matt Damon Won't Sell Out Director of His Movies

Comment | 1826 days ago
Discussing about his work commitment, the 'Green Zone' actor claims once he has agreed to appear in a movie or has hired a filmmaker for the project he could never get rid of them. Read More