Matt LeBlanc

Birth Name :

Matthew Steven LeBlanc

Birth Date :

July 25, 1967

Birth Place :

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

As Joey Tribbiani in TV sitcom "Friends" (1994)

Matt LeBlanc Picture

Matt LeBlanc Related News

Matt LeBlanc: My Marriage Never Meant for Happy End

Matt LeBlanc: My Marriage Never Meant for Happy End

Comment | 2161 days ago
Talking about his failed marriage to Melissa McKnight, the former 'Friends' actor blames it on the stress of working on 'Joey' and caring for their sick daughter Marina. Read More
Matt LeBlanc: People Think I'm Stupid

Matt LeBlanc: People Think I'm Stupid

Comment | 2167 days ago
Although many people speak slower to him because of his Joey Tribbiani portrayal in 'Friends', Matt looks at it as a compliment rather than a bad thing. Read More
'Friends' Actor Matt LeBlanc to Play Himself in 'Episodes'

'Friends' Actor Matt LeBlanc to Play Himself in 'Episodes'

Comment | 2627 days ago
'Friends' actor Matt LeBlanc is going to get his new TV show as he has signed in to play himself in new sitcom entitled 'Episodes'. Read More

Matt LeBlanc Movie