Matthew Fox

Birth Name :

Matthew Chandler Fox

Birth Date :

July 14, 1966

Birth Place :

Crowheart, Wyoming

Popular for :

As Charlie Salinger in Fox's series "Party of Five" (1994 - 2000)

Matthew Fox Picture

Matthew Fox Related News

Matthew Fox Credits Father for Saving His Life

Matthew Fox Credits Father for Saving His Life

Comment | 2048 days ago
The 'Lost' star opens up that his father's decision to send him to boarding school has stopped him going down the same path as some of his friends who tragically turned to suicide. Read More
Matthew Fox's Rep Blasts Stripper's Affair Claim

Matthew Fox's Rep Blasts Stripper's Affair Claim

Comment | 2409 days ago
As soon as Stefani Talbott came out with the story that the 'Lost' star has cheated on wife with her, his publicist issues a denial stating, 'it is some stripper's attempt for financial gain.' Read More
Matthew Fox Often Holds Skinny-Dipping Parties

Matthew Fox Often Holds Skinny-Dipping Parties

Comment | 2433 days ago
Revealing that he like to get people to take off their clothes, the Jack Shephard of 'Lost' shares that he believes he is 'rougher around the edges' if compared to Hollywood sexy actor George Clooney. Read More

Matthew Fox Movie