Matthew McConaughey News

Birth Name :

Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Date :

November 04, 1969

Birth Place :

Uvalde, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Jake Brigance in "A Time to Kill" (1996)

Matthew McConaughey Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next
Matthew McConaughey Creates Own Signature Cocktail

Matthew McConaughey Creates Own Signature Cocktail

Comment | 1922 days ago
The 'Tropic Thunder' star, who also has his own special barbecue sauce, reveals he loves to make his 'McConaughey margarita' when he is cooking in the kitchen. Read More
Matthew McConaughey's New Project: Writing Cook Book

Matthew McConaughey's New Project: Writing Cook Book

Comment | 1931 days ago
The 'Lincoln Lawyer' actor and his family have so much fun trying out new recipes together, saying 'We've got a whole bunch of things to fill up a cookbook right now.' Read More
Matthew McConaughey's Kids Are His Heroes

Matthew McConaughey's Kids Are His Heroes

Comment | 1932 days ago
'The Lincoln Lawyer' star who has two children from Camila Alves reveals he has more meaningful life since fatherhood, calling his kids his 'epic'. Read More
Matthew McConaughey's Mom Flashes Underwear at 'Lincoln' Premiere

Matthew McConaughey's Mom Flashes Underwear at 'Lincoln' Premiere

Comment | 1937 days ago
The 68-year-old former teacher amused photographers and fellow attendees with a view of her impressive leg and a glimpse of her control underwear. Read More
Matthew McConaughey: My Girlfriend Can Hike Without Getting Dirty

Matthew McConaughey: My Girlfriend Can Hike Without Getting Dirty

Comment | 1952 days ago
Recalling the time he took Camila Alves to French Polynesia, the Hollywood hunk says while he finished the trail all muddy, the mother of his children 'didn't have a speck of dust on her'. Read More
Matthew McConaughey Conceived His Daughter After 2009 ACM Awards

Matthew McConaughey Conceived His Daughter After 2009 ACM Awards

Comment | 2264 days ago
The 40-year-old actor reveals that he and partner Camila Alves conceived their daughter after they went back from 2009 ACM Awards but refuse to mark this year event in the same way. Read More
Matthew McConaughey Banned From Sex After Baby Girl's Birth

Matthew McConaughey Banned From Sex After Baby Girl's Birth

Comment | 2344 days ago
Camila Alves, the 'Fool's Gold' star's girlfriend, says the sex break will last for 40 days after the birth of daughter Vida, whose first photo has just been shared by the actor through his website. Read More
Matthew McConaughey and Camila Alves in Tension Over Financial Pact

Matthew McConaughey and Camila Alves in Tension Over Financial Pact

Comment | 2346 days ago
When the mother of his two kids mentions they need to work out a financial agreement, the 'Fool's Gold' star reportedly exploded and said, 'I'll always take care of our babies - and you!' Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next