Matthew Perry

Birth Name :

Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Date :

August 19, 1969

Birth Place :

Williamstown, Massachusetts

Popular for :

As Chandler Bing in TV series "Friends" (1994)

Matthew Perry Picture

Matthew Perry Related News

Matthew Perry Enters Rehab Again Due to 'Sobriety' Issues

Matthew Perry Enters Rehab Again Due to 'Sobriety' Issues

Comment | 2038 days ago
The former 'Friends' actor is going to check back into rehab, confirming that he's focusing on sobriety and continuing his recovery from substance abuse. Read More
'Mr. Sunshine' Preview: Nick Jonas Slams the Door on Matthew Perry

'Mr. Sunshine' Preview: Nick Jonas Slams the Door on Matthew Perry

Comment | 2131 days ago
The youngest member of the Jonas Brothers will play teen heartthrob Eli White in the second episode of the ABC comedy, and a sneak peek at his cameo appearance has been made available. Read More
Mandy Moore Locking Lips with Former 'Friends' Star

Mandy Moore Locking Lips with Former 'Friends' Star

Comment | 3320 days ago
Mandy Moore is allegedly romancing another TV series star as she and Matthew Perry, were spotted kissing and cuddling at an exclusive restaurant. Read More

Matthew Perry Movie