Meg Ryan

Birth Name :

Margaret Mary Emily Ann Hyra

Birth Date :

November 19, 1961

Birth Place :

Fairfield, Connecticut, USA

Popular for :

As Sally Albright in "When Harry Met Sally" (1989)

Meg Ryan Picture

Meg Ryan Related News

Meg Ryan Quietly Dating John Mellencamp

Meg Ryan Quietly Dating John Mellencamp

Comment | 2095 days ago
Friends say the 'You've Got Mail' star and the 'Jack and Diane' rocker have begun seeing each other less than a week after he announced his split from his wife of 20 years. Read More
Meg Ryan to Become Director

Meg Ryan to Become Director

Comment | 2326 days ago
The 48-year-old beauty is recently trying to raise funds for her first directed-movie, which title is under wraps until she gets the full financing. Read More
Dennis Quaid's Newborns Fighting Drug Overdose

Dennis Quaid's Newborns Fighting Drug Overdose

Comment | 3235 days ago
Dennis Quaid's newborn twins are literally fighting for their short life after they were accidentally drug overdosed by Cedars-Sinai Medical Center's technician. Read More