Birth Name :

Megan Denise Fox

Birth Date :

May 16, 1986

Birth Place :

Rockwood, Tennessee, USA

Popular for :

As Sydney Shanowski in ABC's "Hope & Faith" (2004-2006)

Megan Fox Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Report: Pregnant Megan Fox Is Expecting a Baby Girl

Report: Pregnant Megan Fox Is Expecting a Baby Girl

Comment | 1521 days ago
Though Megan hasn't confirmed the swirling speculations over her pregnancy, a so-called insider reveals to media, 'She'll have the experience of being mommy to a little girl.' Read More
Video: Megan Fox Cuts Off Interview When Asked About Pregnancy Rumor

Video: Megan Fox Cuts Off Interview When Asked About Pregnancy Rumor

Comment | 1542 days ago
Fox's publicist stops an interview conducted by ET's Steve Jones after the host asks the 'Transformers' star some baby questions. Read More
Megan Fox on Being Pregnant: 'It's Not Something I've Planned'

Megan Fox on Being Pregnant: 'It's Not Something I've Planned'

Comment | 1553 days ago
While she hasn't immediately confirmed the reports about her first pregnancy, Megan admits that she would 'love to have kids' but that's not something she's planned against or for. Read More
Megan Fox on Being Sex Symbol: I Would Not Trade My Place With Unattractive Girl

Megan Fox on Being Sex Symbol: I Would Not Trade My Place With Unattractive Girl

Comment | 1580 days ago
Asked how she feels of being branded one of the sexiest women alive, the former 'Transformers' actress admits, 'I live well with my image, I cannot complain.' Read More
Megan Fox Admits She's Maternal, Wants to Have Two or Three Children

Megan Fox Admits She's Maternal, Wants to Have Two or Three Children

Comment | 1608 days ago
In an interview with Cosmopolitan, Fox additionally gushes about her husband Brian Austin Green, saying, 'I do believe we are destined to live this part of our lives together.' Read More
Megan Fox Is a Call Girl in First Trailer for 'The Dictator'

Megan Fox Is a Call Girl in First Trailer for 'The Dictator'

Comment | 1684 days ago
Playing a prostitute in the movie, the wife of Brian Austin Green is offended when she's paid with a ruby after having an intercourse with Sacha Baron Cohen's billionaire character. Read More
Shia Labeouf Admits Megan Fox's Departure From 'Transformers' Is a Blessing

Shia Labeouf Admits Megan Fox's Departure From 'Transformers' Is a Blessing

Comment | 1854 days ago
Although he thinks Megan was fun to work with, the Sam Witwicky of the autobot war film franchise reveals her exit from 'Transformers: Dark of the Moon' is a blessing for him. Read More
Pics: Megan Fox Enjoys Family Time With Husband and His Son

Pics: Megan Fox Enjoys Family Time With Husband and His Son

Comment | 1857 days ago
Shortly after returning from a romantic trip to Hawaii, the former 'Transformers' actress is spotted taking an evening stroll with Brian Austin Green and his 9-year-old son. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next