Birth Name :

Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson

Birth Date :

January 03, 1956

Birth Place :

Peekskill, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Mad Max Rockatansky in "Mad Max" (1979)

Mel Gibson Picture

Mel Gibson Related News

Mel Gibson Domestic Violence Claim Dropped

Mel Gibson Domestic Violence Claim Dropped

Comment | 1884 days ago
Oksana Grigorieva has dropped her domestic violence claim against former partner Mel Gibson. Read More
Mel Gibson Claims Oksana Grigorieva Edited Tapes

Mel Gibson Claims Oksana Grigorieva Edited Tapes

Comment | 1896 days ago
Mel Gibson has claimed tapes which allegedly document him attacking ex-girlfriend Oksana Grigorieva in 2010 were 'edited'. Read More
Mel Gibson Goes to Police on 'The Beaver' Premiere Night

Mel Gibson Goes to Police on 'The Beaver' Premiere Night

Comment | 1931 days ago
The 55-year-old movie star went to the police station in L.A. after being charged for assaulting his ex-girlfriend Oksana Girgorieva. Read More

Mel Gibson Album and Single