Melissa Etheridge

Birth Name :

Melissa Lou Etheridge

Birth Date :

May 29, 1961

Birth Place :

Leavenworth, Kansas, USA

Popular for :

Single "Bring Me Some Water" from album "Melissa Etheridge" (1988)

Melissa Etheridge Picture

Melissa Etheridge Related News

Miley Cyrus to Record  'Just Stand Up' for Cancer Charity

Miley Cyrus to Record 'Just Stand Up' for Cancer Charity

Comment | 2899 days ago
Miley Cyrus will join other femme musicians to record a single for cancer charity called "Just Stand Up". Read More

Melissa Etheridge Movie