Melissa Leo

Birth Name :

Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Date :

September 14, 1960

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Det. Sgt. Kay Howard in TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993-1997)

Melissa Leo Picture

Melissa Leo Related News

2011 Oscar: Melissa Leo and 'Toy Story 3' Among the First Winners

2011 Oscar: Melissa Leo and 'Toy Story 3' Among the First Winners

Comment | 2040 days ago
'The Fighter' actress takes home her second Oscar with her Best Supporting Actress win at the 83rd Annual Academy Awards, while the third 'Toy Story' bags Best Animated Feature. Read More

Melissa Leo Movie