Mena Suvari News

Birth Name :

Mena Alexandra Suvari

Birth Date :

February 13, 1979

Birth Place :

Newport, Rhode Island, USA

Popular for :

As Heather in "American Pie" (1999)

Mena Suvari Related News


1
Mena Suvari Finds Married Life Relaxing

Mena Suvari Finds Married Life Relaxing

Comment | 2043 days ago
Claiming that her marriage to music promoter Simone Sestito is going 'great', the 'American Beauty' star admits she loves the fact she is now settled down and happy. Read More
Mena Suvari Delighted by Her Romantic Wedding Venues

Mena Suvari Delighted by Her Romantic Wedding Venues

Comment | 2156 days ago
Describing Rome as 'the true city of romance', the 'American Beauty' actress and her new husband enthuse, 'to be able to wed in the Eternal City is all we could have asked for this occasion'. Read More
Mena Suvari Celebrates Wedding in Italy

Mena Suvari Celebrates Wedding in Italy

Comment | 2158 days ago
The 'American Beauty' actress tied the knot with music promoter Simone Sestito in a private church ceremony that was followed by an intimate reception nearby on Saturday, June 26. Read More
Mena Suvari Shows Her Boobs in 'Stuck'

Mena Suvari Shows Her Boobs in 'Stuck'

Comment | 2853 days ago
'American Beauty' star, Mena Suvari, bares her body in the thriller movie entitled 'Stuck'. Read More
Mena Suvari Is Planning to Be Mrs. Sestito

Mena Suvari Is Planning to Be Mrs. Sestito

Comment | 2869 days ago
Mena Suvari is proposed by her music director, Simone Sestito during their romantic vacation in Jamaica. Read More
Mena Suvari Goes for 'Shiny Head'

Mena Suvari Goes for 'Shiny Head'

Comment | 3213 days ago
Mena Suvari has cut off her beautiful golden locks and goes totally bald. Read More

1