Meryl Streep

Birth Name :

Mary Louise Streep

Birth Date :

June 22, 1949

Birth Place :

Summit, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

As Linda in "The Deer Hunter" (1978)

Meryl Streep Picture

Meryl Streep Related News

Oscars 2012: Rooney Mara Loses Best Actress Title to Meryl Streep

Oscars 2012: Rooney Mara Loses Best Actress Title to Meryl Streep

Comment | 1579 days ago
The other winners at the 84th Annual Academy Awards include Jean Dujardin and Christopher Plummer for Best Actor and Best Supporting Actor respectively. Read More
Jessica Biel Dubs Meryl Streep Her Screen Idol

Jessica Biel Dubs Meryl Streep Her Screen Idol

Comment | 2080 days ago
In awe of the Oscar-winning Meryl, the 'Valentine's Day' beauty hopes she can go on to emulate her incredible career which has spanned four decades. Read More
Shia LaBeouf Named Forbes' Most Profitable Stars Again

Shia LaBeouf Named Forbes' Most Profitable Stars Again

Comment | 2123 days ago
The 'Transformers' star tops the list of Hollywood's Best Actors for the Buck for the second year in a row, followed by Anne Hathaway, Daniel Radcliffe and Robert Downey Jr. who round up top four. Read More

Meryl Streep Album and Single

Meryl Streep Movie