Michael Bolton

Birth Name :

Michael Bolotin

Birth Date :

February 26, 1954

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut

Popular for :

Single "How Am I Supposed To Live Without You" from album "Soul Provider" (1989)

Michael Bolton Picture

Michael Bolton Related News

'DWTS' Result: Michael Bolton Becomes Second Star Sent Packing

'DWTS' Result: Michael Bolton Becomes Second Star Sent Packing

Comment | 2099 days ago
Joining the 'Go the Distance' singer in the bottom three during the result show on Tuesday, September 28 were 'Jersey Shore' hunk The Situation and singer Brandy. Read More
Michael Bolton Presents the Worst Jive in 'DWTS' History

Michael Bolton Presents the Worst Jive in 'DWTS' History

Comment | 2100 days ago
While Audrina Patridge and Bristol Palin show improvement on their second performance on 'Dancing with the Stars', the singer is panned for his bizarre routine with partner Chelsie Hightower. Read More
Bristol Palin to Rip Off Her Suit on 'DWTS' Season Premiere

Bristol Palin to Rip Off Her Suit on 'DWTS' Season Premiere

Comment | 2108 days ago
Words on the streets are, the daughter of Sarah Palin will do cha-cha-cha to 'Mama Told Me (Not to Come)' with partner Mark Ballas for her first appearance on season 11 of 'Dancing with the Stars'. Read More

Michael Bolton Movie