Michael C. Hall

Birth Name :

Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Date :

February 01, 1971

Birth Place :

Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Popular for :

As David Fisher in HBO's series "Six Feet Under" (2001-2005)

Michael C. Hall Picture

Michael C. Hall Related News

Julia Stiles Denies She Wrecks Michael C. Hall's Marriage

Julia Stiles Denies She Wrecks Michael C. Hall's Marriage

Comment | 2180 days ago
Setting the record straight on rumor she is secretly romancing the 'Dexter' star, the 'Mona Lisa Smile' beauty insists she has 'absolutely nothing to do' with his split from Jennifer Carpenter. Read More
Full Winners List of 2010 Golden Globes

Full Winners List of 2010 Golden Globes

Comment | 2513 days ago
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards put 'Avatar', 'Crazy Heart' and 'Up' in the domination of the movie category, and 'Dexter' and 'Grey Gardens' of the television. Read More
Michael C. Hall Almost Finished With Cancer Treatment

Michael C. Hall Almost Finished With Cancer Treatment

Comment | 2517 days ago
Revealing that he has been battling Hodgkin's lymphoma, the star of 'Dexter' uncovers that his disease is in remission. Read More