Michael Caine

Birth Name :

Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Date :

March 14, 1933

Birth Place :

Rotherhithe, London, UK

Popular for :

As Lt. Gonville Bromhead in "Zulu" (1964)

Michael Caine Picture

Michael Caine Related News

Michael Caine Thanked France for Wrong Award

Michael Caine Thanked France for Wrong Award

Comment | 1998 days ago
The British actor was honored with a Commander of the Order of Arts and Letters on Thursday, January 6, but thanked officials for giving him the Legion of Honor in his acceptance speech. Read More
Raining Hard, Jude Law Still Attended New Movie Premiere in U.K.

Raining Hard, Jude Law Still Attended New Movie Premiere in U.K.

Comment | 3142 days ago
Despite the down pouring rain and chilly temperatures, Jude Law and co-star, Michael Caine, managed to come to the premiere of 'Sleuth' in London on Sunday (18.11.07). Read More
Michael Caine Wants to Be Billionaire's Son

Michael Caine Wants to Be Billionaire's Son

Comment | 3154 days ago
If he were to be reincarnated, Michael Caine wishes to be a son of a billionaire. Read More

Michael Caine Movie