Michael Cera News

Birth Name :

Michael Austin Cera

Birth Date :

June 07, 1988

Birth Place :

Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Popular for :

As Evan in "Superbad" (2007)

Michael Cera Related News


1
Michael Cera: 'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World' Is 'Tricky' to Market

Michael Cera: 'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World' Is 'Tricky' to Market

Comment | 2074 days ago
The leading actor of the action comedy admits the fact of 'The Expendables' has beaten them at the U.S. box office doesn't come as a surprise to him since it is an obvious choice for cinema goers. Read More
Michael Cera Eager to Become a Full-Time Action Star

Michael Cera Eager to Become a Full-Time Action Star

Comment | 2087 days ago
The 'Scott Pilgrim vs. The World' actor admits that his titular character in the movie has made him think about his future career and what other roles he would like to take on. Read More
Michael Cera Misses Out on Personal Life

Michael Cera Misses Out on Personal Life

Comment | 2092 days ago
The leading man in 'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World' actor confesses that he has had a little time to focus attention on private matters since he has been working for over a decade. Read More
Michael Cera Looks for Woman in Control

Michael Cera Looks for Woman in Control

Comment | 2120 days ago
Amazed by the shyness of many of the females he meets, the 'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World' star dreams of meeting someone more assertive. Read More
Michael Cera Battles Evil Exes on 'Scott Pilgrim' Trailer

Michael Cera Battles Evil Exes on 'Scott Pilgrim' Trailer

Comment | 2233 days ago
Take a look at the first official trailer of 'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World' where the star of 'Juno' gets smacked and fights back against his new crush' former loves just to be able to date her. Read More
Zac Efron, Nick Jonas Are Best Celebrity Boyfriends

Zac Efron, Nick Jonas Are Best Celebrity Boyfriends

Comment | 2698 days ago
Zac Efron and Nick Jonas claimed their places in Seventeen magazine's list of the top 10 celebrity boyfriends. Read More

1