Michael Douglas

Birth Name :

Michael Kirk Douglas

Birth Date :

September 25, 1944

Birth Place :

New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

As Gordon Gekko in "Wall Street" (1987)

Michael Douglas Picture

Michael Douglas Related News

Catherine Zeta-Jones Concealed Depression From Michael Douglas

Catherine Zeta-Jones Concealed Depression From Michael Douglas

Comment | 1934 days ago
Michael Douglas has revealed wife Catherine Zeta-Jones managed to conceal her Bipolar II disorder from him for a long time before she sought help. Read More
Michael Douglas Says Catherine Was 'Outed'

Michael Douglas Says Catherine Was 'Outed'

Comment | 1947 days ago
Michael Douglas has told of how his wife Catherine Zeta-Jones's depression was 'outed', pushing her to make her Bipolar II disorder public. Read More
Newly Healthy Michael Douglas Becomes Catherine Zeta-Jones' 'Carer'

Newly Healthy Michael Douglas Becomes Catherine Zeta-Jones' 'Carer'

Comment | 1959 days ago
The actor, who has just recovered from throat cancer, has been treating his bipolar disorder-stricken wife, and offering emotional support to help her deal with her illness. Read More

Michael Douglas Movie