Michael J. Fox

Birth Name :

Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Date :

June 09, 1961

Birth Place :

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Popular for :

As Marty McFly in Back to the Future trilogy

Michael J. Fox Picture

Michael J. Fox Related News

Michael J. Fox Still Positive About Parkinson's

Michael J. Fox Still Positive About Parkinson's

Comment | 1907 days ago
Michael J. Fox feels Parkinson's has affected him positively by 'relieving' him of his vanity. Read More
Michael J. Fox to Be Honored at Golden Camera Awards

Michael J. Fox to Be Honored at Golden Camera Awards

Comment | 1997 days ago
The 'Back to the Future' star will receive the International Lifetime Achievement Award at a ceremony in Germany for his on screen roles and his work with the Michael J. Fox Foundation. Read More
Michael J. Fox: Parkinson Makes Me a Better Man

Michael J. Fox: Parkinson Makes Me a Better Man

Comment | 2088 days ago
The 'Back to the Future' star admits that the debilitating disease initially made him 'hit rock bottom', but inspires him to be 'a better husband, father and overall human being' later on. Read More

Michael J. Fox Movie