Michael Jackson

Birth Name :

Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Date :

August 29, 1958

Birth Place :

Gary, Indiana, USA

Popular for :

Album "Off the Wall" (1979)

Michael Jackson Picture

Michael Jackson Related News

Blaine Channels Michael Jackson in 'Glee' Video for 'Wanna Be Startin' Something'

Blaine Channels Michael Jackson in 'Glee' Video for 'Wanna Be Startin' Something'

Comment | 1641 days ago
Along with the other New Directions kids, Darren Criss' fictional character rocks MJ's trademark outfit while showing off his best moves to pay tribute to late King of Pop. Read More
Justin Bieber Gives Emotional Speech at Michael Jackson Handprint Ceremony

Justin Bieber Gives Emotional Speech at Michael Jackson Handprint Ceremony

Comment | 1641 days ago
Introduced by Paris Jackson, Justin says of MJ, 'He was an inspiration the way he was kind, he was gentle and very charitable. That's why I look up to him.' Read More
Michael Jackson Getting Vegas Attraction

Michael Jackson Getting Vegas Attraction

Comment | 1915 days ago
Michael Jackson is getting his own tribute attraction in Las Vegas at the Mandalay Bay hotel and casino, which will include a recreation of his Neverland Ranch. Read More

Michael Jackson Album and Single

Michael Jackson Movie