Michael Phelps

Birth Name :

Michael Fred Phelps

Birth Date :

June 30, 1985

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Popular for :

Won 6 golds at the 2004 Olympic Games, Athens

Michael Phelps Picture

Michael Phelps Related News

Michael Phelps Bags Nomination in Sport for 2011 Kids' Choice Awards

Michael Phelps Bags Nomination in Sport for 2011 Kids' Choice Awards

Comment | 2129 days ago
Missing from the Favorite Male Athlete list last year, the Olympic gold medalist returns to have another shot in winning the kids' votes at Nickelodeon's 24th Annual KCAs. Read More
Michael Phelps Causes a Woman to Be Sent to Hospital Over Car Crash

Michael Phelps Causes a Woman to Be Sent to Hospital Over Car Crash

Comment | 2675 days ago
Involving in a three-car accident in his hometown Baltimore, Michael Phelps has caused an injured woman to be sent to a local hospital. Read More