Michael Vick

Birth Name :

Michael Dwayne Vick

Birth Date :

June 26, 1980

Birth Place :

Newport News, Virginia, USA

Popular for :

Selected by the Atlanta Falcons with the 1st pick of the 2001 NFL college draft

Michael Vick Related News

Michael Vick Jailed for Illegal Dogfighting Charges

Michael Vick Jailed for Illegal Dogfighting Charges

Comment | 3184 days ago
After pleading guilty to his illegal dogfighting charges, Michael Vick was sentenced to 23 months imprisonment on Monday (10.12.07). Read More