Michelle Pfeiffer

Birth Name :

Michelle Marie Pfeiffer

Birth Date :

April 29, 1958

Birth Place :

Santa Ana, California, USA

Popular for :

As Susie Diamond in "The Fabulous Baker Boys" (1989)

Michelle Pfeiffer Related News

Michelle Pfeiffer Doing Stage Play

Michelle Pfeiffer Doing Stage Play

Comment | 3249 days ago
Next year, Michelle Pfeiffer is scheduled to play in a West End show to show that she's a serious actress. Read More
Michelle Pfeiffer Enthusiastic in Remake of 'Grease'

Michelle Pfeiffer Enthusiastic in Remake of 'Grease'

Comment | 3256 days ago
Regretting her role in the 1982's 'Grease 2', Michelle Pfeiffer is determined to play a new character in the remake of the classic movie. Read More
George 'Batman' Clooney and Angelina 'Lara' Jolie, the Sexiest Heroes

George 'Batman' Clooney and Angelina 'Lara' Jolie, the Sexiest Heroes

Comment | 3274 days ago
In a poll to determine who's the sexiest heroes and heroines, George Clooney's 'Batman' soars high and so does Angelina Jolie's 'Lara Croft'. Read More

Michelle Pfeiffer Movie