Michelle Rodriguez News

Birth Name :

Mayte Michelle Rodriguez

Birth Date :

July 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Bexar County, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Diana Guzman in "Girlfight" (2000)

Michelle Rodriguez Related News


1
Michelle Rodriguez Happy to Be Typecast

Michelle Rodriguez Happy to Be Typecast

Comment | 2131 days ago
The 'Machete' actress, who also plays action role in 'Avatar', explains that she doesn't mind if her entire career is made up of girl-power moments because she knows what the alternative is. Read More
Michelle Rodriguez Took Early Flight from Jail

Michelle Rodriguez Took Early Flight from Jail

Comment | 3181 days ago
The actress only served 18 days of her 180-day sentence for violating probation in her DUI case. Read More
Petition Signed to Free Michelle Rodriguez From Jail

Petition Signed to Free Michelle Rodriguez From Jail

Comment | 3258 days ago
Fans of Michelle Rodriguez believe the actress doesn't deserve the 180 days jail time and they gather signature to free her from the charge. Read More
Michelle Rodriguez 'Hides' Before Serving Jail

Michelle Rodriguez 'Hides' Before Serving Jail

Comment | 3267 days ago
Months before she goes behind bars, Michelle Rodriguez enjoys a quiet time with friends and good books. Read More
Michelle Rodriguez Sentenced to 180 Days of Jail

Michelle Rodriguez Sentenced to 180 Days of Jail

Comment | 3272 days ago
For violation of her probabtion while wearing alcohol-monitoring device, Michelle Rodriguez will serve 180 days in jail. Read More
Michelle Rodriguez Planning Ethnic Clothing Line

Michelle Rodriguez Planning Ethnic Clothing Line

Comment | 3363 days ago
Michelle Rodriguez will travel around the world to research for her new clothing range that will employ ethnic style. Read More

Josh Holloway: We're Police's Prey Because We're Famous

Comment | 3486 days ago
Josh Holloway, who played in 'Lost' series filmed in Hawaii, said that he and the other casts are being targeted by the cops because they're household names in an easily-patrolled place (Hawaii). Read More

Michelle is Lost in Rehab, Blaming Everyone But Herself for Drunk-Driving Convictions

Comment | 3535 days ago
Michelle Rodriguez grumpied about her DD convictions which costs her a house and 28-acres of land and strained her patience in rehab. Read More

1