Michelle Williams

Birth Name :

Michelle Ingrid Williams

Birth Date :

September 09, 1980

Birth Place :

Kalispell, Montana, USA

Popular for :

As Jen Lindley in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998)

Michelle Williams Picture

Michelle Williams Related News

Michelle Williams Enjoyed Wearing Toilet Dresses

Michelle Williams Enjoyed Wearing Toilet Dresses

Comment | 2043 days ago
Michelle Williams has admitted she was happy with the long dresses her character wore in new movie 'Meek's Cutoff' because she could pee easily in them. Read More
Michelle Williams Wanted to Be A Boxer

Michelle Williams Wanted to Be A Boxer

Comment | 2073 days ago
Michelle Williams has confessed her childhood dream was to be a boxer and she wanted to take on retired former heavyweight champion of the world Mike Tyson in the ring. Read More
Michelle Williams Keeps Wedding Ring From 'Blue Valentine'

Michelle Williams Keeps Wedding Ring From 'Blue Valentine'

Comment | 2075 days ago
The Academy Award-nominated actress has been keeping mementos from the movies she has starred in to remind her of the experiences, explaining 'I like these little things that only I know about.' Read More