Birth Name :

Michael Phillip Jagger

Birth Date :

July 26, 1943

Birth Place :

Dartford, Kent, England, UK

Popular for :

Lead vocalist of band The Rolling Stones

Mick Jagger Picture

Mick Jagger Related News

Mick Jagger to Perform at 2011 Grammy Awards

Mick Jagger to Perform at 2011 Grammy Awards

Comment | 2060 days ago
The Rolling Stones frontman will be making his first stage appearance at the Grammys on February 13 as part of a special tribute to soul legend Solomon Burke. Read More
Mick Jagger's Daughter Shows Off Dance Moves at SingStar Dance

Mick Jagger's Daughter Shows Off Dance Moves at SingStar Dance

Comment | 2145 days ago
Jade Jagger struts her stuff as 'Pineapple Studios' star Louie Spence performs several songs at the launch party of SingStar Dance on PlayStation Move. Read More
Daughter Thinks Mick Jagger Is Embarrassing

Daughter Thinks Mick Jagger Is Embarrassing

Comment | 2146 days ago
In addition to admitting that she 'cringes' when The Rolling Stones frontman takes to the dancefloor, Georgia May Jagger thinks mother Jerry Hall's 'nerdy' interests are not super-cool. Read More

Mick Jagger Album and Single

Mick Jagger Movie