Mickey Rourke

Birth Name :

Philip Andre Rourke Jr.

Birth Date :

September 16, 1952

Birth Place :

Schenectady, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Marv in "Sin City" (2005)

Mickey Rourke Picture

Mickey Rourke Related News

Anne Hathaway Collects First Scream Award, Full Winners Unveiled

Anne Hathaway Collects First Scream Award, Full Winners Unveiled

Comment | 2141 days ago
Scarlett Johansson, Robert Downey Jr. and Leonardo DiCaprio are also among the winners at 2010 Scream Awards, which is dominated by 'Inception' with six wins in total. Read More
Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Comment | 2143 days ago
Kristen Stewart was present on Saturday, October 16 to receive Best Fantasy Actress, and Bill Murray slipped into his 'Ghostbusters' gear when accepting Best Horror Movie for 'Zombieland'. Read More
Megan Fox Fans Out Her Wings in First 'Passion Play' Clip

Megan Fox Fans Out Her Wings in First 'Passion Play' Clip

Comment | 2180 days ago
Taking on the role of Lily, the Bird Woman in the Mitch Glazer-directed drama, Megan captivates Mickey Rourke by spreading her wings from behind a glass wall. Read More