Mike Myers News

Birth Name :

Michael Myers

Birth Date :

May 25, 1963

Birth Place :

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Popular for :

As Wayne Campbell in "Wayne's World" (1992)

Mike Myers Related News


1
Mike Myers Has Secretly Married Girlfriend

Mike Myers Has Secretly Married Girlfriend

Comment | 1798 days ago
Representative has confirmed that the 'Austin Powers' star has tied the knot with his long-term girlfriend Kelly Tisdale in a 'beautiful' private ceremony in New York five months ago. Read More
Cameron Diaz Named by Forbes as Hollywood's Highest Paid Actress

Cameron Diaz Named by Forbes as Hollywood's Highest Paid Actress

Comment | 2752 days ago
Cameron Diaz is named by Forbes magazine as Hollywood's Best-Paid Actress as she earned $50 million in this past year alone. Read More
Diva-Like Mike Myers Pampered by Two Assistants

Diva-Like Mike Myers Pampered by Two Assistants

Comment | 3028 days ago
Mike Myers hired two male assistants, one to shade him with parasol and the other to hand him a bottle of cold water. Read More
Justin Timberlake Playing Hockey in 'The Love Guru'

Justin Timberlake Playing Hockey in 'The Love Guru'

Comment | 3088 days ago
Justin Timberlake will star alongside Mike Myers and rumored ex-lover Jessica Alba as professional hockey player in 'The Love Guru'. Read More
2007 MTV Movie Awards Dominated by 'Pirates'

2007 MTV Movie Awards Dominated by 'Pirates'

Comment | 3168 days ago
Winners of 2007 MTV Movie Awards have been revealed in the event that called the name Johnny Depp as Best Performance and "Pirates of the Carribean: Dead Man's Chest" as Best Movie. Read More
Mike Myers in Walter Mitty's Shoes

Mike Myers in Walter Mitty's Shoes

Comment | 3180 days ago
Mike Myers will play the daydreamer Walter Mitty in the remake flick, replacing Owen Wilson who was previously tapped for the role. Read More
Cameron Diaz 'In Touch' with Justin Timberlake Again

Cameron Diaz 'In Touch' with Justin Timberlake Again

Comment | 3195 days ago
Cameron Diaz and ex-boyfriend Justin Timberlake posed hugging and kissing in front of the media. Read More

1