Mike Tyson

Birth Name :

Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Date :

June 30, 1966

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

Youngest boxer who win the WBC, WBA & IBF world heavyweight titles

Mike Tyson Picture

Mike Tyson Related News

Mike Tyson Names Son Morocco Elijah

Mike Tyson Names Son Morocco Elijah

Comment | 1921 days ago
A spokesperson for the former heavyweight world champion boxer and his wife unravels the moniker when confirming the infant has been born on January 25 in Nevada. Read More
Mike Tyson Has Welcomed His Eight Child

Mike Tyson Has Welcomed His Eight Child

Comment | 1922 days ago
The former heavyweight world champion boxer and wife Lakiha Spicer Tyson have become proud parents of a baby boy on Tuesday, January 25. Read More
Mike Tyson May Spend More Than Two Years in Prison for LAX Altercation

Mike Tyson May Spend More Than Two Years in Prison for LAX Altercation

Comment | 2361 days ago
If the famous boxer is proven to violate probation for hitting photographer Tony Echevarria at LAX, he might end up spending two and a half years in an Arizona prison. Read More