Birth Name :

Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Date :

November 23, 1992

Birth Place :

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Popular for :

As Miley Stewart/Hannah Montana in TV series "Hannah Montana" (2006)

Miley Cyrus Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Miley Cyrus and Liam Hemsworth Nominated as Favorite Hotties at Teen Choice Awards 2012

Miley Cyrus and Liam Hemsworth Nominated as Favorite Hotties at Teen Choice Awards 2012

Comment | 1361 days ago
Cyrus faces off Katy Perry, Rihanna and Selena Gomez in Female Hottie category, while Hemsworth competes against Robert Pattinson, Ian Somerhalder and Justin Bieber for Male Hottie title. Read More
Miley Cyrus Shows Off New Nose Piercing

Miley Cyrus Shows Off New Nose Piercing

Comment | 1368 days ago
The former Disney star is spotted wearing the gold ring when she strolls down the street with her boyfriend Liam Hemsworth on Friday, May 11. Read More
Pics: Miley Cyrus Takes Home New Puppy From Walmart Parking Lot

Pics: Miley Cyrus Takes Home New Puppy From Walmart Parking Lot

Comment | 1377 days ago
The 'Can't Be Tamed' singer names the pooch Happy, which breed is unknown but described as a 'Rottweiler Beagle mix' by the starlet. Read More
Video: Miley Cyrus Rushed to E.R. After Cutting Her Finger While Cooking

Video: Miley Cyrus Rushed to E.R. After Cutting Her Finger While Cooking

Comment | 1392 days ago
After receiving a few stitches from the mishap, Cyrus tweets to her fans, 'As you can tell by my expression, didn't feel so good. Curse u blender!' Read More
Miley Cyrus Dates Her Ex-Boyfriend's Best Buddy in 'LOL' Trailer

Miley Cyrus Dates Her Ex-Boyfriend's Best Buddy in 'LOL' Trailer

Comment | 1399 days ago
Miley's Lola falls for Douglas Booth's Kyle after dumping George Finn's Chad, but a possible love triangle soon emerges between the new couple and Ashley Greene's character. Read More
Rep Shots Down Speculation of Miley Cyrus Cutting Herself

Rep Shots Down Speculation of Miley Cyrus Cutting Herself

Comment | 1406 days ago
Despite a photo which shows the 'LOL' actress with what seems to be self-inflicted injuries on her wrist, a representative for the former Disney starlet insists 'there is no truth to the story.' Read More
Report: Liam Hemsworth Is 'Embarrassed' by Miley Cyrus' Hard Partying Habit

Report: Liam Hemsworth Is 'Embarrassed' by Miley Cyrus' Hard Partying Habit

Comment | 1418 days ago
An insider reveals that though Hemsworth loves his girlfriend's 'fun-loving' side, he is concerned with her fondness of partying and wearing skimpy outfits. Read More
'Punk'd' Preview: Miley Cyrus Uses Naked People to Prank Liam Hemsworth

'Punk'd' Preview: Miley Cyrus Uses Naked People to Prank Liam Hemsworth

Comment | 1434 days ago
In the sneak peek for an upcoming episode of MTV's revamped show, the 'Hunger Games' actor is seen banging on the window of his girlfriend's car after a naked couple jumps into it. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next