Birth Name :

Militza Jovovich

Birth Date :

December 17, 1975

Birth Place :

Kiev, Ukraine

Popular for :

As Lilli Hargrave in "Return to the Blue Lagoon" (1991)

Milla Jovovich Picture

Milla Jovovich Related News

'The Three Musketeers' Outfit Cuts Off Milla Jovovich's Blood Circulation

'The Three Musketeers' Outfit Cuts Off Milla Jovovich's Blood Circulation

Comment | 2274 days ago
Talking about the tight dresses she wears for depicting Milady de Winter in the movie, Milla reveals she had to be cut out of her dresses on some occasions to get the blood pumping to her hands again. Read More
Milla Jovovich's Daughter to Follow Her Footsteps

Milla Jovovich's Daughter to Follow Her Footsteps

Comment | 2278 days ago
The 'Resident Evil: Afterlife' admits that her two-year-old has already been showing signs of her becoming a showbiz star considering her love of acting and singing. Read More
Milla Jovovich Claims Being a Mother Changes Her Priorities

Milla Jovovich Claims Being a Mother Changes Her Priorities

Comment | 2280 days ago
The 'Resident Evil: Afterlife' actress admits she no longer worries about herself since becoming a mother because her three-year-old daughter has completely altered her priorities. Read More