Minka Kelly

Birth Name :

Minka Dumont Kelly

Birth Date :

June 24, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Lyla Garrity in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2009)

Minka Kelly Picture

Minka Kelly Related News

Minka Kelly Looking for 'True Love' in New Comedy

Minka Kelly Looking for 'True Love' in New Comedy

Comment | 2330 days ago
The Lyla Garrity of 'Friday Night Lights' has scored a lead role as a sweet but strong-willed romantic on CBS' comedy pilot about four friends in New York who are on the prowl for love. Read More
Cam Gigandet Getting Cozy With Minka Kelly on the Set of 'The Roommate'

Cam Gigandet Getting Cozy With Minka Kelly on the Set of 'The Roommate'

Comment | 2604 days ago
Cam Gigandet and Minka Kelly cuddle as a part of their roles in their upcoming thriller flick 'The Roommate'. Read More
Jennifer Aniston Bans John Mayer From Contacting Ex, Minka Kelly

Jennifer Aniston Bans John Mayer From Contacting Ex, Minka Kelly

Comment | 2916 days ago
Jennifer Aniston is said to have banned her beau John Mayer from seeing his ex girlfriend Minka Kelly. Read More