Mira Sorvino

Birth Name :

Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Date :

September 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Tenafly, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

As Linda Ash in "Mighty Aphrodite" (1995)

Mira Sorvino Related News

Mira Sorvino Hates Leaving Children for Work

Mira Sorvino Hates Leaving Children for Work

Comment | 3293 days ago
While juggling between work and motherhood, Mira Sorvino preferred the latter but realized that she won't afford it without the former. Read More

Mira Sorvino Movie