Miranda Cosgrove

Birth Name :

Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Birth Date :

May 14, 1993

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Megan Parker in TV series "Drake & Josh" (2004-2007)

Miranda Cosgrove Picture

Miranda Cosgrove Related News

Miranda Cosgrove Overcomes Her Fear After Tour Bus Accident, Gets Driver's License

Miranda Cosgrove Overcomes Her Fear After Tour Bus Accident, Gets Driver's License

Comment | 1698 days ago
The 'iCarly' star admits that she 'got scared for a second after the accident,' but has now conquered her fear, saying, 'Now I have my license and I'm totally into driving.' Read More
Miranda Cosgrove Thanks Bus Driver for Saving Her Life in Car Crash

Miranda Cosgrove Thanks Bus Driver for Saving Her Life in Car Crash

Comment | 1874 days ago
After the life-threatening accident, the 'iCarly' star reportedly tells her close people that she feels 'very lucky to be alive' and owes it to her bus driver. Read More
Miranda Cosgrove's Dream Guy Is Zac Efron Meets Shia LaBeouf

Miranda Cosgrove's Dream Guy Is Zac Efron Meets Shia LaBeouf

Comment | 2030 days ago
The 17-year-old star is looking for a guy with a mix between the 'High School Musical' star and the 'Transformers' actor, with a Michael Cera personality. Read More