Mischa Barton

Birth Name :

Mischa Anne Marsden Barton

Birth Date :

January 24, 1986

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Marissa Cooper in TV series "The O.C." (2003)

Mischa Barton Picture

Mischa Barton Related News

Mischa Barton Mocked by Rachel Bilson in Funny or Die Video

Mischa Barton Mocked by Rachel Bilson in Funny or Die Video

Comment | 1710 days ago
The former star of 'The O.C.' receives a blow from Bilson in the rap lyrics that read, 'They comin' at me, like 'Where ya been?'/ You should be askin' Mischa Barton!' Read More
Pictures: Mischa Barton Parades Her Trim Figure in Black Bikini

Pictures: Mischa Barton Parades Her Trim Figure in Black Bikini

Comment | 1732 days ago
The actress, who's well known for portraying Marissa Cooper in 'The O.C.', shows off her slim body when having a day out on the beach with a male friend. Read More
Mischa Barton Perpetually Bullied at School

Mischa Barton Perpetually Bullied at School

Comment | 2097 days ago
Recalling her days of being a target to be mocked, the former star of 'The O.C.' says, 'I think that's why I grew up so fast and have always been a bit of an outsider.' Read More