Missy Elliott

Birth Name :

Melissa Arnette Elliott

Birth Date :

July 01, 1971

Birth Place :

Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Popular for :

Single "Da Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)" from album "Supa Dupa Fly" (1997)

Missy Elliott Related News

Audio: Demi Lovato Partying 'All Night Long' With Missy Elliott and Timbaland

Audio: Demi Lovato Partying 'All Night Long' With Missy Elliott and Timbaland

Comment | 1749 days ago
The former 'Sonny with a Chance' star has just unleashed an up-beat single, which she describes as a 'flirty and fun' track, unlike 'Skyscraper' which was more sentimental. Read More
Ciara's Music Video for 'Work' Featuring Missy Elliott

Ciara's Music Video for 'Work' Featuring Missy Elliott

Comment | 2562 days ago
In a new music video for 'Work', Ciara is videotaped performing the single in a construction area alongside Missy Elliott. Read More

Missy Elliott Album and Single

Missy Elliott Movie