Birth Name :

Monique Imes

Birth Date :

December 11, 1967

Birth Place :

Woodlawn, Maryland, USA

Popular for :

As Nicole 'Nikki' Parker on TV series "The Parkers" (1999)

Mo'Nique Picture

Mo'Nique Related News

2010 BET Awards: Alicia Keys and Nicki Minaj Dominate, Winners List

2010 BET Awards: Alicia Keys and Nicki Minaj Dominate, Winners List

Comment | 2161 days ago
Other winners include Trey Songz who is hailed Best Male R&B Artist, Young Money who gets Best Group, as well as Beyonce Knowles and Lady GaGa who win Video of the Year for 'Video Phone'. Read More
Mo'Nique Refuses to Be Involved in Brother's Molestation Confession

Mo'Nique Refuses to Be Involved in Brother's Molestation Confession

Comment | 2229 days ago
The Oscar-winning artist refuses to get involved in her brother's television interview although he has deeply apologized for his molestation. Read More
Full Winners List of 2010 Oscars

Full Winners List of 2010 Oscars

Comment | 2272 days ago
Grabbing Best Picture and Best Director kudos, 'The Hurt Locker' sweeps the 82nd Annual Academy Awards with six nods in total. Read More

Mo'Nique Album and Single