Moby

Birth Name :

Richard Melville Hall

Birth Date :

September 11, 1965

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York City, USA

Popular for :

Single "Go" (1992)

Moby Related News

Moby Would Love Sucking Blood

Moby Would Love Sucking Blood

Comment | 3248 days ago
Singer Moby has expressed his excitement to become a vampire although he is still confused how it would counteract with his veganism. Read More
Moby Puts Logic Over Evangelists' Theory

Moby Puts Logic Over Evangelists' Theory

Comment | 3258 days ago
Upon evangelists' theory that natural disasters happen as a form of God's wrath, singer Moby sticks to the opinion that it's simply geographical reason. Read More

Moby Movie