Birth Name :

Monica Denise Arnold

Birth Date :

October 24, 1980

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Georgia, USA

Popular for :

Single "The Boy Is Mine" (1998) with Brandy

Monica Picture

Monica Related News

2010 BET Awards: Alicia Keys and Nicki Minaj Dominate, Winners List

2010 BET Awards: Alicia Keys and Nicki Minaj Dominate, Winners List

Comment | 2251 days ago
Other winners include Trey Songz who is hailed Best Male R&B Artist, Young Money who gets Best Group, as well as Beyonce Knowles and Lady GaGa who win Video of the Year for 'Video Phone'. Read More
Kim Cattrall Hates Her Messy Look in 'Meet Monica Velour'

Kim Cattrall Hates Her Messy Look in 'Meet Monica Velour'

Comment | 2311 days ago
The 53-year-old actress, who plays an aging prostitute in the movie, admits that she did her best to avoid seeing herself on screen because looking at them might scare her. Read More
R'n'B Singer Monica Has Another Son

R'n'B Singer Monica Has Another Son

Comment | 3149 days ago
The 27-year-old gave birth to her second child with fiance Rodney "Rock" Hill, Jr. on Tuesday, January 8, 2008. Read More

Monica Movie