Morgan Freeman

Birth Name :

Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr.

Birth Date :

June 01, 1937

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Popular for :

As Fast Black in "Street Smart" (1987)

Morgan Freeman Picture

Morgan Freeman Related News

Morgan Freeman's Divorce Has Been Finalized

Morgan Freeman's Divorce Has Been Finalized

Comment | 2172 days ago
'He is just happy that they can both move on,' lawyer William R Wright adds when assuring that the Oscar-winning actor and Myrna Colley-Lee have officially ended their 26-year marriage. Read More
Morgan Freeman Fears Confrontation

Morgan Freeman Fears Confrontation

Comment | 2254 days ago
Claiming he has no fear of the big things in life except of being in a fight with someone, the 'Driving Miss Daisy' star admits he avoids any confrontation at all costs. Read More
Mary J. Blige and Black Eyed Peas Win 2010 NAACP Image Awards

Mary J. Blige and Black Eyed Peas Win 2010 NAACP Image Awards

Comment | 2375 days ago
Both musicians take home kudo from the 41st NAACP Image Awards in the music category, while 'Precious: Based on the Novel PUSH by Sapphire' sweeps movie category with six kudos. Read More

Morgan Freeman Album and Single