Morrissey

Birth Name :

Steven Patrick Morrissey

Birth Date :

May 22, 1959

Birth Place :

Davyhulme, Manchester, England, UK

Popular for :

Debut album "Viva Hate" (1988)

Morrissey Picture

Morrissey Related News

Morrissey Blasts Britain's Royal Family

Morrissey Blasts Britain's Royal Family

Comment | 1980 days ago
Former Smiths star Morrissey has attacked the British Royal Family ahead of Prince William and Kate Middleton's wedding on Friday, April 29 calling them 'benefit scroungers'. Read More
Morrissey Books a Slot in Hollywood Forever Cemetry

Morrissey Books a Slot in Hollywood Forever Cemetry

Comment | 3399 days ago
British singer Morrissey found a form of 'peace' when he attended Hollywood Forever cemetry that he would love to reserve a spot for himself. Read More

Morrissey Refuses to be on the Same Stage with The Smiths

Comment | 3448 days ago
Over a long time feud, The Smiths' ex vocalist Morrissey refuses to attend next year's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame if his ex- fellow members were there. Read More

Morrissey Album and Single