Birth Name :

Mya Marie Harrison

Birth Date :

October 10, 1979

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Popular for :

Single "Case of the Ex" (2000)

Mya Picture

Mya Related News

Kristen Stewart Gets a Love Rival in 'The Descent' Actress for 'Breaking Dawn'

Kristen Stewart Gets a Love Rival in 'The Descent' Actress for 'Breaking Dawn'

Comment | 2125 days ago
Summit Entertainment has announced its line-up for the Denali coven in 'The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn', revealing MyAnna Buring as Tanya who once had a crush on Edward. Read More
Donny Osmond, the New Crowned Champ of 'Dancing with the Stars'

Donny Osmond, the New Crowned Champ of 'Dancing with the Stars'

Comment | 2435 days ago
Wowing viewers and judges with his tango, the former teen idol and his dancing partner Kym Johnson bests over Mya and Kelly Osbourne and takes home the mirrorball trophy. Read More
Kelly Osbourne and Mya Recall Wardrobe Malfunction on 'DWTS'

Kelly Osbourne and Mya Recall Wardrobe Malfunction on 'DWTS'

Comment | 2440 days ago
Making it to the finale, Kelly Osbourne and Mya also share about the bruises and bumps they've got during their performances in TV series 'Dancing with the Stars.' Read More

Mya Movie